Skip to content

+86 138 2914 3176contact@horfon.com

HF-1050 Automatic Visual Positioning Machine for Rigid Box and Hardcover

AutomaticVisual Positioning Machines

HF-1050Automatic Visual Positioning Machine for Rigid Box and Hardcover

A visual positioning line: it feeds the cover paper, coats it with glue, then places the greyboard on it with a camera-guided Yamaha robot to ±0.1 mm. It positions both rigid box shells and hardcover case boards. Followed by a box forming machine it makes rigid boxes; followed by a four-side wrapping machine it makes cases.

Max paper size
1050 × 750mm
Min paper size
100 × 60mm
Working speed
15–30sheets/min
Positioning accuracy
±0.1mm
Machine power
7.5kW

Specifications

20 values, in four groups.

ASize range

ParameterMinMax
Paper size (L × W)100 × 60 mm1050 × 750 mm
Box size, single positioning (L × W × H)60 × 60 × 15 mm450 × 400 × 120 mm
Box size, double positioning (L × W × H)60 × 60 × 15 mm350 × 180 × 70 mm
Case size (L × W)150 × 70 mm1000 × 500 mm
Spine width15 mmNarrower spines need customised parts

BMaterial

Greyboard thickness1–3 mm
Paper weight100–350 g/m²
Paper stacking height280 mm

CPerformance

Positioning accuracy±0.1 mm
Working speed15–30 sheets/min

DElectrical & footprint

Power supply380 V / 50 Hz
Machine power7.5 kW
Heating power4 kW
Air pressure0.6 MPa
Machine weight2,000 kg
Machine dimensions (L × W × H)7000 × 3500 × 2000 mm
Footprint · to scale
7000
3500

24.5 m² floor area, mm

Features

How the HF-1050 is built.

Line position

Where the HF-1050 sits in a line.

FAQ

Questions about the HF-1050.

What sizes does the HF-1050 handle?

For the HF-1050, max paper size (L × W): 1050 × 750 mm; min paper size (L × W): 100 × 60 mm; max box size, single positioning (L × W × H): 450 × 400 × 120 mm; min box size, single positioning (L × W × H): 60 × 60 × 15 mm; max box size, double positioning (L × W × H): 350 × 180 × 70 mm; min box size, double positioning (L × W × H): 60 × 60 × 15 mm; max case size (L × W): 1000 × 500 mm; min case size (L × W): 150 × 70 mm; min spine width: 15 mm (narrower spines need customised parts).

How fast is the HF-1050?

The HF-1050 runs at 15–30 sheets/min.

What materials can the HF-1050 run?

On the HF-1050, greyboard thickness: 1–3 mm; paper weight: 100–350 g/m².

What power and air supply does the HF-1050 need?

The HF-1050 needs power supply: 380 V / 50 Hz; machine power: 7.5 kW; heating power: 4 kW; air pressure: 0.6 MPa.

How large and heavy is the HF-1050?

For the HF-1050, machine weight: 2,000 kg; machine dimensions (L × W × H): 7000 × 3500 × 2000 mm.

Which machines work with the HF-1050?

It is fed by the HF-500 Automatic Rigid Box Corner Pasting Machine, and it feeds the HF-450 Automatic Rigid Box Forming Machine, HF-900 Automatic Hardcover Four Side Wrapping Machine. Which of these you need depends on the box structure and how much of the line is already in place.

Enquiry

Send us your box. We’ll tell you if the HF-1050 fits.

WhatsApp